Cesarka Golden Retrievers

Jack's Show Results

Show
 Date
 Judge
 Placing
 Llandudno Canine Society
 17/10/2015
 Mr Ifor Owen
 2nd Open Class
 North West Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 12/04/2015
 Mr B Catterall (Golmas)
 VHC Mid Limit Dog
 Gundog Club of North Wales
 30/03/2015
Mrs J Gerhold
 2nd Open Class
 Ashton under Lyne Kennel Association
 15/02/15
 Yvonne Billows
 2nd Open Dog
 Merioneth Agricultural Society
 27/08/2014
  Mrs. j Kniveton (Orstone)Merione
 1st Open Class & Reserve Best of Breed
 Leeds Championship Show
 26/07/2014
 Mrs Janet Bradwell (Beamsley)
  3rd Postgraduate Dog
 Oswestry & District Canine Society Open Show
 20/07/2014
 Mr Colin Haigh (Neustro)
 1st Open Class & Best of Breed.
 Birmingham National Championship Show
 10/05/2014
 Mr F Knippenborg
 2nd Graduate Class
 Anglesey Open Canine Show
 03/05/2014
 Miss Alex Friar (Sashal)
 1st Golden Retriever Open Class & Best of Breed
 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 06/04/2014
 (Bencoe) Mr P Drury
 2nd Graduate Dog
 Rhyl Canine Society Open Show
 10/11/2014
 Mrs L Bufton
 1st Postgraduate Class
 The National Dog Show (Birmingham)
 10/05/2013
 Dan Ericcson
  2nd Yearling Dog
 North West Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 14/04/2013
 Mr G Scott (Gunmarsh)
 3rd Yearling Dog
 Gundog Club of North Wales Open Show
  2nd Postgraduate Class
  Mrs P Gayler (Carolake)
  2nd Postgraduate Class
 Llandudno Canine Society Open Show
 23/03/2013
 Mr D Coode
 2nd Yearling Class
  Ashton-in-Makerfield Canine Society
  2nd March 2013
  Jane Graham Nyliram)
  3rd Limit Class
 Darlington Championship Show
 16/09/2012
 Mrs Jo Naylor (Frankby)
 2nd Yearling Dog
 Leeds Championship Show
 28/07/2012
Mr Jose Duval (Spain)
 3rd Junior Dog
Northwich & district Open Show
 17/06/2012
 Mrs B Cherry.
 1st Junior Class, 2nd Postgraduate Class, Best Puppy in Breed & Group 2 Gundog Puppy.
  Shropshire Gundog Club Open Show
  27/05/2012
  Mrs J Gerhold
  1st Puppy Dog, 1st Junior Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed and Gundog Puppy Group 3
 Welsh Northern counties & Colwyn Canine Association
 12/05/2012
 Mrs M Hodgkinson (Achouffe)
 1st Golden Retriever Junior Class
 Golden Retriever Club of Scotland
 19/05/2012
 Mr M Godefroy (Fenwood)
 1st Puppy Dog, 1st Junior Dog, 1st Novice Dog, 1st tyro Dog & 1st Undergraduate Dog,.  Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show.
 North West Golden Retriever Club
 22/04/2012
 Mr T Hird (Wyebank)
 3rd Puppy Dog, 2nd Maiden Dog, 3rd Novice Dog
 Northern Golden Retriever Club championship Show
 07/04/2012
 Mrs J Newton (Coombstock)
 4th Minor Puppy Dog.
 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 01/04/2012
 Mrs Pat Rowark (Brekswood)
 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Maiden Dog, 1st Novice Dog, Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy in Show.
 South Western Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 18/03/2012
 Mrs B Stokes (Jobeka)
 2nd Minor Puppy Dog, VHC Maiden Dog, Crufts qualified.
 Llandudno Canine Society
 25/03/2012
 Mrs M Collier (Roszarke)
 1st Junior Class, Best Puppy & shortlisted to final 5 for BPIS
 Bootle Crosby & South Liverpool C.S
 24/03/2012
  Madeline Rainey (Trilite)
  1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy.
  Ashton-in-Makerfield C.S
  03/03/2012
  Mrs Elaine Turnbull (Elagram)
  1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy
  Earlestown & Newton-le-Willows C.S
  25/02/2012
  Mrs Ross
  1st Puppy Class, Best Puppy & shortlisted to final 7 for Best Puppy in Show
 St Helens & District C.S
 11/02/2012
 Mr Keith Hill (Soberhill)
 1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy
 Leigh C.S
 04/02/2012
 Mrs J Dobson
 1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy
 Manchester Championship Show
 22/01/2012
 Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
 Reserve Minor Puppy Dog & shortlisted to final 8 in Gundog Puppy Stakes
 Clitheroe & District C.S
 14/01/2012
 Mr Moss (Ewtor)
 2nd Puppy Class