Cesarka Golden Retrievers

Show Results Isla

 Name of Show
Date
 Judge
 Placing
  Manchester Championship Show
22/01/2017
 Mrs Mary Neil (Moloko)
 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch (qualified for Crufts 2017) and 4th Puppy Bitch
 Stoke On Trent Gundog Club Open Show
 29/01/17
  Mr Anthony Allen (Allenie)
 2nd Puppy Class
 Berkshire Downs & Chilterns Championship Show
 05/02/17
 Sally Roberts (Gunzella)
 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch, VHC Puppy Bitch & VHC Maiden Bitch.  Crufts qualified 2018.
 St Helens Open Dog Show
 18/02/2017
   Mrs.Bridget Bodle(Kitarn)
  3rd Puppy Class
 Crufts 2017
 11/03/2017
 Sue Brown (Ipcress)
1st Minor Puppy Bitch
 Llandudno Canine Society Open Show
 18/03/17
 A Skutcher (Winsleywood)
 1st Puppy Class
 South Western Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 19/03/17
 A Falconer (Siatham)
 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch
 Scottish Breeds Championship Show
 25/03/17
 Di Rourke Knights (Lestronde)
 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 3rd Puppy Bitch, 3rd Maiden Bitch and VHC Novice
 Gundog Club of North Wales
 26/03/17
   Fiona Bell (Hoaloha)
 2nd Puppy Class
 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 02/04/17
Culzean)Doreen McGugan (Invergoil/Culzean)
 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch, 4th Puppy Bitch, 2nd Maiden & 2nd Novice
 Golden Retriever Club of Scotland Championship Show 
 08/04/2017
Linsey Dunbar (Linirgor) 
   1st Minor Puppy Bitch, Reserve Puppy Bitch, VHC Maiden,Reserve Novice &Reserve Tyro Bitch
 GRCN Championship Show
 30/04/2017
Janet Bradwell (Beamsley)
1st Puppy Bitch, 1st Maiden Bitch, 1st Novice Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch
 Ruthin Canine Society Open Show
 13/05/2017
 Gareth Lawler
 1st Puppy Class, Best Puppy & Best of Breed
 Chester City CS Open Show
 14/05/2017
   Mrs S E Aston
Reseve Puppy Class
 Scottish Kennel Club
 20/05/17
 Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
 2nd Puppy Bitch Class
 Crewe & District Canine Society Open Show
 04/06/2017
 Tracey Best
 2nd Puppy Class, 1st Junior & 1st Postgraduate
 Blackpool Championship Show
 24/06/2017
 Jenny Johnson (Bermuda)
 1st Puppy Class, 3rd Junior & Best Puppy Bitch
 Vale of Clwyd Open Show
 08/07/2017
 John Newsham(Brazenhill) Breed Judge, Honor Talbot Group Judge & Jennifer Morgan (Wolfhill) BIS Judge
 1st Puppy Class, Gundog Puppy Group 1 & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
 Oswestry & District Open Show
 16/07/2017
 Mrs M Hammond (Merimoor)
 2nd Junior Class
 Leek & District Agricultural Open Dog Show
 29/07/2017
 Petra Wredd (Gillbryan)
 VHC Junior Clas
 United Retriever Club Championship Show
 09/07/2017
 Susanna Zubair (Thornywait)
 2nd Junior, 1st Yearling & 2nd Undergraduate