Cesarka Golden Retrievers

Tomi's Show Results

 Name of Show
 Date
Judge
Placing
 The Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 22/07/2017
 Mrs Lynn Kipps (Wheatcroft)
 VHC
 Oswestry & District Open Show
 16/07/2017
 Mrs M Hammond (Merimoor) Breed Judge & Mrs Grace Brown (Rangatira) Group Judge
 1st Open Class & Reserve Best of Breed
 Three Counties Championship Show
 11/06/2017
 Colin Mackay
 4th Limit Dog
  Vale of Clwyd Open Show
08/07/2017 
  John Newsham (Brazenhill)
2nd Open Class 
 Blackpool Championship Show
24/06/2017
  Jenny Johnson (Bermuda)
  2nd Limit Class
 Scottish Kennel Club
 20/05/17
 Glenys Hewitson (Seruilla)
 1st Limit Dog
 Golden Retriever Club of Scotland
 08/04/2017
 Wilma McFarlane (Bluebraes)
  VHC Limit Dog
  Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
02/04/17
  Sue Loach (Putjade)
  VHC Mid Limit Class
 South Western Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 19/03/17
 Jean Griggs (Mulfied)
 1st Limit Dog
 Gundog Breeds of Scotland Championship Show
  12/11/16
  Mr Richard Stafford
  1st Mid Limit
 English Counties Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
 25/09/16
 Mrs Cheryl Bawden (Darthill)
 1st Postgraduate
 Darlington Championship Show
 18/09/2016
 Mrs F Clarkson (Drumkilty)
 1st Postgraduate
 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
 21/08/16
 Dr R James
 1st Postgraduate
 Blackpool Championship Show
  25/06/2016
  Mr Rony Doedijns
  1st Postgraduate
 Border Union Championship Show
 19/06/2016
 Mrs Pauline Wilson (Pearlbarn)
 4th Postgraduate
 
 
 
 
 Three Counties Championship Show
 09/06/2016
 Carolyn Fry (Bedelsea)
 3rd Postgraduate
Llandudno Canine Society
20/03/2016
Mrs Linda Thompson
1st Postgraduate Class, BOB & Gundog Group 4
  Anglesey Canine Society
  07/05/16
  Mr James Newton (Patamoke)
  1st Postgraduate, BOB & Gundog Group 4
 Birmingham National Championship Dog Show
 05/05/16
  Mr Hans Van Den Berg
 1st Postgraduate & Reserve Challenge Certificate
 Golden Retriever Club of Northumbria Championship Show
01/05/2016
  Mrs Freda Garget
  1st Postgraduate Class
 Yorkshire Golden Retriever Club Championship Show
  03/04/2016
 Mr A Scott (Largymore)
  VHC Postgraduate Class
 
 
 
Click to edit table header
 Show
 Date
 Judge
 Placing
 Darlington Championship Show
 20/09/2015
 Mrs Hazel Gripton
 VHC Yearling Dog
 City of Birmingham Championship Show
 06/09/2015
 Mrs Viv Jones (Ninell)
 3rd Yearling Dog
 Merioneth Agricultural Society Show
 26/08/2015
 Mrs A Whitby (Crisansa)
 1st Graduate and Reserve Best of Breed
Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show 2015
 23/08/2015
 Dan Ericcson
 1st Yearling
 Welsh Northern Counties
 23/05/2015
 Paul Richardson (Weisel)
 1st PGD/PGB- 1st OD/OB, Best of Breed
 Birmingham National  Championship Show
 10/05/2015
 Mrs Catherine Zingg
 2nd Yearling, VHC Yearling, 1st Undergraduate
 North West Canine Association
 04/05/2015
 Mrs J Carruthers (Stanegate)
1st Junior, 1st Postgraduate, 1st Open and BOB 
 Anglesey Canine Society Open Show
 02/05/2014
 Mr Nowel Melling (Penpriory)
 1st Junior, 1st Postgraduate, 1st Open, BOB & Gundog Group 3
 WELKS Championship Show
 28/04/2015
 Mrs Dianne Rourke-Knights
 1s Class Junior & 3rd Yearling
 NWGRC Championship Show
 12/04/2015
 Mr B Catterall (Golmas)
 4th Junior, 3rd Yearling & 3rd Postgraduate Class
 Ruthin Canine Society Open Show
 11/04/2015
  Trudy Short (Parkmist)
 1st Junior, 1st Yearling and 1st Postgraduate Class
 Gundog Club of North Wales
 30/03/2015
 Mrs J Gerhold
 4th Junior & 4th Graduate Class
 Bootle, Crosby & South Liverpool Canine Society
 21/03/2015
 Sandy Platt (Charbonnel) Breed Judge,  Group Judge Tom Mather (Barklots)
 1st, Junior Class, 1st Limit, Best of Breed and Gundog Group 3
 S.W G R.C Championship Show
 15/02/2015
 Mr D Lade (Hunterdean)
 VHC Yearling Class
 CRUFTS 
 05/03/2015
 Mrs S Birkin-Green (Sansue)
 2nd Junior Dog & Crufts qualified 2016
 Caernarfon & District Canine Society Open Show
 28/02/2015
   Mrs R Barney (Verrami)
 1st Graduate Class, 1st Open Class & Best of Breed
 Ashton under Lyne Kennel Association
 15/02/2015
 Yvonne Billows
 1st Junior Class & 1st Postgraduate Class
  Stoke on Trent Gundog Club
  08/02/2015
Mrs  L BENNET (Nativegold)
2nd Junior Class, VHC Graduate & 1st Postgraduate Class
 Burnley & District Open Show
 20/09/2014
 Mrs Cathy Gill (Jocagil)
 2nd Puppy Class & 3rd Junior Class
 Merioneth Agricultural Society
 29/08/2014
    Mrs. j Kniveton (Orstone)
 1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy in Breed
 Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show
 17/08/2014
 Mr Keith Young
 3rd Minor Puppy Dog, 2nd Puppy Dog, 3rd Maiden Dog, 1st Novice Dog & 4th Debutant Dog.  Crufts qualified 2015
 United Retriever Club Championship Show
 13/08/2014
 Mrs Kim Ellis (Tenfield)
 4th Puppy Dog, 4th Maiden & 4th Novice Dog
 National Gundog Championship Show
 03/08/2014
 Dawn Rose (Gaytonwood)
 4th Minor Puppy Dog
 Leeds Championship Show
 26/07/2014
 Mrs J Bradwell (Beamsley)
 VHC Minor Puppy Dog
 Oswestry & District Canine Society Open Show
 20/07/2014
 Mr Colin Haigh (Neustro)
 1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy
 Newport & District Agricultural Society Show
 12/07/2014
 Mr Graham Hall (Stirchley)
 1st Minor Puppy Class, Best Puppy & Gundog Puppy Group 3
 Vale of Clwyd Canine Society
 28/06/2014
 Margaret Gittins (Roftmar)
 1st Puppy Class & Best Puppy
 Ruthin Canine Society Open Show
 31/05/2014
 Mr C Atkinson (Serganti)
 2nd Puppy Class
  Shropshire Gundog Society
24/05/2014
 Merriol Haselden (Overdene) & Mr Stephen Bardwell (Stewell)
1st Minor Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed, & 1st Puppy Stakes
  Welsh Northern Counties Open Show
  24/05/2014
  Mr Rodney Price (Harecroft)
1st AV Gundog Puppy & 1st AV Minor Puppy Dog